1. 1.
    EN iYi FiLM
    BROKEBACK MOUNTAIN
    CAPOTE
    CRASH
    GOOD NIGHT, AND GOOD LUCK.
    MUNICH

    EN iYi ERKEK OYUNCU
    Philip Seymour Hoffman - CAPOTE
    Terrence Howard - HUSTLE & FLOW
    Heath Ledger - BROKEBACK MOUNTAIN
    Joaquin Phoenix - WALK THE LINE
    David Strathairn - GOOD NIGHT, AND GOOD LUCK.

    EN iYi YARDIMCI ERKEK OYUNCU
    George Clooney - SYRIANA
    Matt Dillon - CRASH
    Paul Giamatti - CINDERELLA MAN
    Jake Gyllenhaal - BROKEBACK MOUNTAIN
    William Hurt - A HISTORY OF VIOLENCE

    EN iYi KADIN OYUNCU
    Judi Dench - MRS. HENDERSON PRESENTS
    Felicity Huffman - TRANSAMERICA
    Keira Knightley - PRIDE & PREJUDICE
    Charlize Theron - NORTH COUNTRY
    Reese Witherspoon - WALK THE LINE

    EN iYi YARDIMCI KADIN OYUNCU
    Amy Adams - JUNEBUG
    Catherine Keener - CAPOTE
    Frances McDormand - NORTH COUNTRY
    Rachel Weisz - THE CONSTANT GARDENER
    Michelle Williams - BROKEBACK MOUNTAIN

    ANiMASYON
    HOWL'S MOVING CASTLE
    TIM BURTON'S CORPSE BRIDE
    WALLACE & GROMIT IN THE CURSE OF THE WERE-RABBIT

    SANAT YÖNETMENLiĞi
    GOOD NIGHT, AND GOOD LUCK.
    HARRY POTTER AND THE GOBLET OF FIRE
    KING KONG
    MEMOIRS OF A GEISHA
    PRIDE & PREJUDICE

    GÖRÜNTÜ YÖNETMENLiĞi
    BATMAN BEGINS
    BROKEBACK MOUNTAIN
    GOOD NIGHT, AND GOOD LUCK.
    MEMOIRS OF A GEISHA
    THE NEW WORLD

    KOSTÜM
    CHARLIE AND THE CHOCOLATE FACTORY
    MEMOIRS OF A GEISHA
    MRS. HENDERSON PRESENTSPRIDE & PREJUDICE
    WALK THE LINE

    YÖNETMEN
    BROKEBACK MOUNTAIN
    CAPOTE
    CRASH
    GOOD NIGHT, AND GOOD LUCK.
    MUNICH

    UYARLAMA SENARYO
    BROKEBACK MOUNTAIN
    CAPOTE
    THE CONSTANT GARDENER
    A HISTORY OF VIOLENCE
    MUNICH

    ORJiNAL SENARYO
    CRASH
    GOOD NIGHT, AND GOOD LUCK.
    MATCH POINT
    THE SQUID AND THE WHALE
    SYRIANA

    BELGESEL
    DARWIN'S NIGHTMARE
    ENRON: THE SMARTEST GUYS IN THE ROOM
    MARCH OF THE PENGUINS
    MURDERBALL
    STREET FIGHT

    KISA BELGESEL
    THE DEATH OF KEVIN CARTER: CASUALTY OF THE BANG BANG CLUB
    GOD SLEEPS IN RWANDA
    THE MUSHROOM CLUB
    A NOTE OF TRIUMPH: THE GOLDEN AGE OF NORMAN CORWIN

    KURGU
    CINDERELLA MAN
    THE CONSTANT GARDENER
    CRASH
    MUNICH
    WALK THE LINE

    YABANCI DiLDE EN iYi FiLM
    DON'T TELL
    JOYEUX NOèL
    PARADISE NOW
    SOPHIE SCHOLL - THE FINAL DAYS
    TSOTSI

    MAKJAJ
    THE CHRONICLES OF NARNIA: THE LION, THE WITCH AND THE WARDROBE
    CINDERELLA MAN
    STAR WARS: EPISODE III REVENGE OF THE SITH

    ORJiNAL MÜZiK
    BROKEBACK MOUNTAIN
    THE CONSTANT GARDENER
    MEMOIRS OF A GEISHA
    MUNICH
    PRIDE & PREJUDICE

    ORJiNAL ŞARKI
    "In the Deep" - CRASH
    "It's Hard Out Here for a Pimp" - HUSTLE & FLOW
    "Travelin' Thru" - TRANSAMERICA

    KISA ANiMASYON
    BADGERED
    THE MOON AND THE SON: AN IMAGINED CONVERSATION
    THE MYSTERIOUS GEOGRAPHIC EXPLORATIONS OF JASPER MORELLO
    9
    ONE MAN BAND

    KISA FiLM
    AUSREISSER (THE RUNAWAY)
    CASHBACK
    THE LAST FARM
    OUR TIME IS UP
    SIX SHOOTER

    SES KURGUSU
    KING KONG
    MEMOIRS OF A GEISHA
    WAR OF THE WORLDS

    SES
    THE CHRONICLES OF NARNIA: THE LION, THE WITCH AND THE WARDROBE
    KING KONG
    MEMOIRS OF A GEISHA
    WALK THE LINE
    WAR OF THE WORLDS

    GÖRSEL EFEKT
    THE CHRONICLES OF NARNIA: THE LION, THE WITCH AND THE WARDROBE
    KING KONG
    WAR OF THE WORLDS
    1 ... probus
  2. 2.
    78. akademi ödül töreni 6 mart 2006'da, saat 03.00'da yapılacaktır. naklen cnbc-e den izlenebilir.
    ... charmofsmyrna
  3. 3.
    En iyi Film: "Crash"
    En iyi Yönetmen: Ang Lee (Brokeback Mountain)
    En iyi Kadın Oyuncu: Reese Witherspoon (Walk the Line)
    En iyi Erkek Oyuncu: Philip Seymour Hoffman (Capote)
    En iyi Yardımcı Kadın Oyuncu: Rachel Weisz (The Constant Gardener)
    En iyi Yardımcı Erkek Oyuncu: George Clooney (Syriana)
    En iyi Görsel Efekt: "King Kong"
    En iyi Uzun Metraj Animasyon Filmi: "Wallace and Gromit in the Curse of the Were-Rabbit"
    En iyi Kısa Metraj Filmi: "Six Shooter"
    En iyi Kısa Metraj Animasyon Filmi: "The Moon and the Son: An Imagined Conversation"
    En iyi Kostüm Tasarımı: "Memoirs of Geisha" (Collen Atwood)
    En iyi Makyaj: "The Chronicles of Narnia" (Howard Berger ve Tami Lane)
    En iyi Kısa Metraj Belgesel: "A Note of Triumph: The Golden Age of Norman Corwin"
    En iyi Uzun Metraj Belgesel: "March of The Penguins / La Marche de l'Empereur"
    En iyi Sanat Yönetimi: "Memoirs of a Geisha" (John Myhre ve Gretchen Rau)
    En iyi Müzik: "Brokeback Mountain" (Gustavo Santaolalla)
    En iyi Ses: "King Kong" (Christopher Boyes, Michael Semanick, Michael Hedges, Hammond Peek)
    Onur Ödülü: Robert Altman
    En iyi Şarkı: "Hustle & Flow" (Terrence Howard ve Taraji P. Henson ile "It's Hard Out Here For a Pimp")
    En iyi Miksaj: "King Kong" (Mike Hopkins ve Ethan Van der Ryn)
    En iyi Yabancı Film: "Tsotsi" (Güney Afrika)
    En iyi Kurgu: "Crash" (Hughes Winborne)
    En iyi Görüntü Yönetimi: "Memoirs of a Geisha" (Dion Beebe)
    En iyi Uyarlama Senaryo: "Brokeback Mountain" (Larry McMurtry ve Diana Ossana)
    En iyi Özgün Senaryo: "Crash" (Paul Haggis ve Robert Moresco)
    1 ... charmofsmyrna